Roof Savings Calculator
See how much you could save by rejuvenating your roof instead of replacing it. Enter your roof size below and get an instant estimate.
Enter Your Roof Size (Square Feet)
Not sure of your square footage? Use our handy guide below to find out! If that doesn't work, most homes are between 1,500 and 4,000 sq ft. You can also check your property records or ask when we assess your roof.
Not Sure of Your Roof Size?
Your roof footprint is roughly the same as the square footage of one floor of your home. Here's a quick reference:
Still unsure? No problem — we'll measure your roof when we assess your roof.
Rejuvenation Packages
Roof rejuvenation starts at $1.25 per square foot. Final pricing depends on roof size, access, cleaning needs, and roof condition.
Small Roof
Up to 1,500 sq ft
$1,875
- Complete roof inspection
- Surface cleaning
- GreenSoy™ treatment
- Photo documentation
Medium Roof
1,500 – 2,500 sq ft
$1,875 – $3,125
- Complete roof inspection
- Surface cleaning
- GreenSoy™ treatment
- Photo documentation
- Gutter check included
Large Roof
2,500+ sq ft
$3,125+
Not Sure About Your Roof Size?
No problem! We'll measure your roof when we assess your roof — call for an honest quote, no obligation.